- Advisory Committee
- Reception Committee
- Ranga Mahal Committee
- Raj Darbar Stage Committee
- Cultural Committee
- Publicity Committee
- Hospitality Committee
- Artist Advisory Committee
- Souvenir Committee
- Bye Law Drafting Committee
- Gopapura Committee
- Conciliation Committee
- Website Committee
- Land Allotment Committee
Advisory Committee
The permanent of member of Advisory Committee are Hon’ble Member of Parliament( Lok Sabha),Bargarh/ Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Bargarh/MLA, Bargarh/MLA, Attabira/MLA, Bijepur/MLA, Bhatli/ MLA,Padampur and President, Zilla Parishad, Bargarh .The Executive Body and Programme Co-ordination Member are as given belows.
Reception Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Collector and District Magistrate, Bargarh | Convener |
2 | Sri Debadutta Mishra, G. P | Member |
3 | Sri Achyutananda Mahapatra, | Member |
4 | President, Bar Association, Bargarh | Member |
5 | Soubhagya Ranjan Nayak | Member |
6 | Smt. Kalpana Majhi | Member |
7 | Sri Brahmananda Mahakud | Member |
8 | Sri Pritam Singh | Member |
Ranga Mahal Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sri Sabeswar Ratha | Convenor |
2 | Sri Shyamsundar Adabar | Co-Convenor |
3 | Dist Sports Officer, Bargarh | Member |
4 | Sri Himansu Dash | Member |
5 | Sri Anup Satpathy | Member |
6 | Sri Debendra Sahu | Member |
7 | Sri Harihar Pradhan | Member |
It shall be the prime concern of the committee to ensure fool-proof fire safety, Electrical safety, and safety of people in all aspects inside the allotted area in proper coordination with Asst. Fire Officer, S.E cum Inspector of Electricity and other official/People concerned
Raj Darbar Stage Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sri Rajendra Prasad Singh | Convenor |
2 | Sri Biren Hati | Member |
3 | Sri Basudeb Bagarti | Member |
4 | Sri Naresh Bhosagar | Member |
5 | Sri Jagannath Karna | Member |
6 | Sri Ashok Mallik | Member |
7 | Sri Satyabrata Dash | Member |
8 | Sri Ratnaraj Padhan | Member |
9 | Sri Manoj Agrawal | Member |
10 | Sri Dashrath Meher | Member |
Cultural Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Project Director, D.R.D.A, Bargarh | Chief Convenor |
2 | Sri Gopal Dash | Convenor |
3 | Secretary, Bharat Nirman Samiti, Bargarh | Member |
4 | Smt. Dr. Tapaswini Guru, E.O. Attabira NAC | Member |
5 | Smt Sangita Panda | Member |
6 | Sri Budhhadev Barik | Member |
7 | Sri Lalatendu Dash (Chintu) | Member |
8 | Sri Neheru Saraf | Member |
9 | Sri Chaitanya Paik | Member |
10 | Sri Umesh Satpathy | Member |
11 | Sri Sanjeev Dash | Member |
12 | Sri Manabhanjan Kar | Member |
13 | Sri Rakesh Satpathy | Member |
14 | Sri Satyajit Kara | Member |
15 | Sri Pradeep Sahoo (Biku) | Member |
16 | Sri Tushar Ranjan Bhadra | Member |
17 | Sri Pabitra Mallik | Member |
18 | Sri Ashok Panigrahi | Member |
19 | Sri Shankar Pattnaik | Member |
Publicity Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | D.I.P.R.O, Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | Sri Shankar Ballav Mishra | Member |
3 | Sri Umesh Biswal | Member |
4 | Sri Ashok Mishra | Member |
5 | Sri Birendra Pradhan | Member |
6 | Smt Simantika Nanda | Member |
7 | Sri Rabi Narayan Panda | Member |
Hospitality Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sri Kishor Mishra | Convenor |
2 | Sri Chandradhwaja Jal | Member |
3 | Sri Nanda Mallik | Member |
4 | Sri Baikuntha Bhuyan | Member |
5 | A.C.S.O. Sadar , Bargarh | Member |
6 | Sri Sunil Mahapatra, Circuit House | Member |
Artist Advisory Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Adistional District Magistrate, Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | Sri Ashok Behera | Co-Convenor |
3 | Sri Harihar Mishra | Member |
4 | Sri Nakula Badi | Member |
5 | Sri Tarachand Mahapatra | Member |
6 | Sri Bhubana Bhoi | Member |
Souvenir Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Aditional District Magistrate, Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | Sri Prashanta Ku. Mahapatra, Deputy Collector, Dhanuyatra, Bargarh | Co-Convenor |
3 | Smt Minati Pati, OFS, Treasury Officer, Bargarh | Member |
4 | Sri Umesh Mahapatra, Lect. in English, Panchayat College | Member |
5 | Smt Sanghamitra Mishra, Lect. In Odia, Women’s College, Bargarh | Member |
6 | Sri Mohan Sahu, Lect. In Pol. Sc. G.M. College, Kalapani | Member |
7 | Sri Saroj Ku Debta, Principal T.F. Degree College, Bargarh | Member |
8 | Sri Utpanna Ku Bhoi, President, Manohar Sahitya Sansad, Bheden | Member |
9 | Sri Lipsit Mishra, Advocate, Bargarh | Member |
10 | District Education Officer, Bargarh | Member |
11 | Dr. R.N. Sahu, Principal, Sri Aurovinda School, Bargarh | Member |
12 | Sri Manoranjan Sahu, Bargarh | Member |
13 | Sri Sureswar Satpathy, Secretary, Bargarh Dhanuyatra Mahotsav Samiti | Special Invitee |
Bye Law Drafting Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sri Achyutananda Mahapatra, | Convenor |
2 | President, Bar Association Bargarh | Member |
3 | Sri Sureswar Satpathy | Member |
4 | Sri Pradip Debta, Secretary, Marchant Association, Bargarh | Member |
5 | Smt Minati Pati, OFS | Member |
6 | District Culture Officer, Bargarh | Member |
Gopapura Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sub Collector, Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | BDO, Bargarh | Member |
3 | Executive Officer, Bargarh Municipality | Member |
4 | Sri Surendra Hota | Member |
5 | Sri Krushna Charan Mahapatra | Member |
6 | Sri Narayan Bhoi | Member |
7 | Sri Padmalochan Mallick | Member |
8 | Sri Minaketan Bhoi | Member |
9 | Sri Sushil Mahapatra | Member |
10 | Sri Rabindra Ranjan Pujari | Member |
Conciliation Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Project Director, DRDA Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | Aditional District Magistrate, Bargarh | Co-Convenor |
3 | Sub Collector, Bargarh | Member |
4 | S.D.P.O, Bargarh | Member |
5 | President, Bar Association, Bargarh | Member |
6 | Sri Sureswar Satpathy | Member |
7 | Sri Pradip Debta, Secretary, Merchant Association, Bargarh | Member |
Website Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Collector & District Magistrate, Bargarh | Chairman |
2 | Additional District Magistrate, Bargarh | Vice-Chairman |
3 | Sri R.R. Majhi, District Informatics Officer, NIC,Bargarh | Member |
4 | District Culture Officer, Bargarh | Member |
5 | Sri M. Chhanda, Distict e-Governance Manager, Collectorate, Bargarh | Member |
6 | Assistant Tourist Officer, Bargarh | Member |
7 | Sri S. Tripathy, District Coodinator, HRMS,Bargarh | Member |
8 | Sureswar Satpathy, Secretary, Dhanuyatra Mahostava | Member |
9 | Smt. Kalyani Dash, DI & PRO, Bargarh | Member-Convener |
Land Allotment Committee
Sl. No. | Name of the Members | Designation |
---|---|---|
1 | Sub Collector, Bargarh | Convenor |
2 | Govt. Advocate, Bargarh | Member |
3 | S.D.P.O. ,Bargarh | Member |
4 | Tahasildar, Bargarh | Member |
5 | Sri Achyutananda Mahapatra, Bargarh | Member |
6 | h.M. George Highs School, Bargarh | Member |
7 | Sri Subash Chandra Majumdar, Bargarh | Member |